Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A W LAND #954 250248680 36.70655 -93.15406 05/19/2025 9:39PM TANEY MO 176 AT MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE NITRO TOTAL NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2005 FORD F150 TOTAL NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON.