Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON 439 250248732 0 0 05/19/2025 10:57PM DOUGLAS MO 95, 2 MILES SOUTH OF VANZANT G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO EQUITY INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK AN OBJECT IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE COMING TO A REST.