Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.M.JONES #342 250249507 36.04422 -89.76136 05/20/2025 2:18PM PEMISCOT HIGHWAY E 1 MILE EAST OF COOTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 60 UNKNOWN STEELE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR UNKNOWN STEELE, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPTIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK FARM EQUIPMENT AND CAUGHT FIRE.