Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ 250249633 38.7583666 -93.686302 05/20/2025 1:38PM JOHNSON MO-13 AT DIVISION RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHEVROLET 6500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES WINDSOR, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
1 2020 VOLKSWAGEN ATLAS MODERATE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES WHITEMAN AIR FORCE BASE STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES WHITEMAN AIR FORCE BASE DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUNDON MO-13. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN CROSSING MO-13 FROM DIVISION ROAD AND STRUCK THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.