Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. D. JACKSON /608 / 250249839 40.5652777 -93.655277 05/20/2025 5:30PM PETTIS SB ROUTE O AT BOONVILLE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HONDA CMX1100 SPORTS BIKE TOTAL TOWED BY PERSONAL ADULT MALE 32 YES SMITHTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING, SEDALIA MO ADULT FEMALE 50 YES SMITHTON,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES SMITHTON,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE YES SMITHTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE O AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE O. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO TURN EAST ONTO BOONVILLE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.