Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387). 250250509 0 0 05/21/2025 9:21AM ANDREW MO48, 1 MILE WEST OF REA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD TAURUS MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTT'S REPAIR OF BOLCKOW ADULT FEMALE 25 YES BOLCKOW, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES BOLCKOW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES BOLCKOW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO48. VEH A WAS WESTBOUND ON MO48 STRADDLING THE CENTER LINE. VEH #1 SWERVED TO AVOID VEH A AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER OF VEH #1 OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 STRUCK THE GROUND WITH ITS FRONT RIGHT FENDER. VEH #1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL J.D. FARMER (390) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.