Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. L. RICKER (445) 250250919 0 0 05/21/2025 1:11PM CARTER HIGHWAY 21 AT ROUTE K G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD ECONOLINE MINOR TOWED TO/BY BARKERS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 57 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2008 PONTIAC VIBE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BROOK TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 66 YES GRANDIN, MO AMERICAN NATIONAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES GRANDIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY EAST CARTER AMBULANCE.
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES GRANDIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY EAST CARTER AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ENTERING SOUTHBOUND HIGHWAY 21 FROM ROUTE K. VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 21. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVICE VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1.