Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT.T.B. ZIEGLER (1286) 250250948 0 0 05/21/2025 1:23PM NODAWAY SOUTHBOUND MO-148 AND 210TH ST 3 MILES SOUTH OF PICKERING H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY KIZER'S ADULT MALE 23 YES MARYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN MARYVILLE, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-148 AND THE DRIVER FELL ASLEEP. THE VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX. THE VEHICLE RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND BECAME AIRBORN. THE VEHICLE STRUCK THE GROUND BEFORE COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.