Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K. L. KNIGHT #658 250250983 37.1969 -94.3351 05/21/2025 1:40PM JASPER I 49 54.8 MILE MARKER IN CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 PETERBUILT EXTENSIVE SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES NEOSHO, MO CENTURY SELECT SOUTHBOUND
1 2000 CHEVROLET TRACKER TOTAL M&M WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 66 NO GREENFIELD, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MODERATE NO GREENFIELD, MO OCCUPANT MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE NO GREENFIELD, MO OCCUPANT MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE NO GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH2.