Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. L. JOHNSON #309 250251318 37.39755 -93.27 05/21/2025 4:55PM GREENE RT H 3.5 MILES SOUTH OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CHRYSLER 300 EXTENSIVE A & J TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE BRINE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES BRIGHTON, MO AUTO OWNERS EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES BRIGHTON, MO OCCUPANT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND PULLED DIRECTLY INTO ITS PATH. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL D. W. HENLEY #727