Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S. J. COOL (546) 250251738 0 0 05/22/2025 12:25AM DEKALB US-36 - 1 MILE WEST OF WATSON RD - 3 MILES WEST OF STEWARTSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 PETERBILT CONVENTIONAL MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 67 YES MACON, MO HUB INTERNATIONAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR EXEMPT MACON, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-36. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED A GRAVEL ROAD AND CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING WEST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.