Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT EASLEY 141 250252545 0 0 05/22/2025 2:28PM RANDOLPH US 63 SOUTH OF US 24 IN MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHERS ADULT MALE 53 UNKNOWN MOBERLY, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
3 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE BY THE OWNER ADULT MALE 67 UNKNOWN ARMSTRONG, MO SAFECO INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORYS ADULT FEMALE 72 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO AUTO OWNERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS UNKNOWN MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. DEBRIS FROM THE CRASH STRUCK VEHICLE 03. ASSISTED BY CPL GIPSON 1164, MOBERLY POLICE DEPARTMENT, MOBERLY FIRE DEPARTMENT, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE.