Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C RIDEOUT #200 250253082 37.7810475 -93.055590 05/22/2025 7:39PM DALLAS MO 73 EIGHT MILES EAST OF LOUISBURG D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES FARBER, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES FARBER, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
DRIVER SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING A DEER, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.