Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HOOD #563 250253179 36.956746 -93.320278 05/22/2025 8:43PM CHRISTIAN WHITE ASH ROAD TWO MILES WEST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CAN-AM UTV MINOR TOWED BY KENNYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO NIXA, MO NOT REQUIRED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS NO NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ROUNDED A CORNER, BEGAN TO SLIDE, THEN OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY. OCCUPANT #1 WAS PARTIALLY EJECTED AND PINNED UNDER VEHICLE,