Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 250253260 36.81764 -89.61568 05/22/2025 11:15PM NEW MADRID COUNTY 828 3 MILES SOUTH OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SEGWAY UTILITY VEHICLE MODERATE TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 58 NO MATTHEWS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS NO MATTHEWS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED