Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.J. WALDEN #875 250253343 36.8236 -94.550580 05/23/2025 1:45AM NEWTON US-60 THREE MILES EAST OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO GRANBY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR NO GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO ROLL AND STRUCK ANOTHER ROCK EMBANKMENT BEFORE COMING TO A REST UPSIDE DOWN.