Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.N. RIGSBY (1196) 250253359 0 0 05/23/2025 4:45AM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 198 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES STEELVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSING OVER THE SOUTH OUTER ROAD, AND COMING TO A REST IN THE DITCH.