Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L J HAGGETT 593 250253360 37.1783888 -90.082277 05/23/2025 5:00AM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY H 9 MILES NORTH OF ZALMA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED FROM SCENE BY D & D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO BLOOMFIELD MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE NO BLOOMFIELD MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOLLINGER COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE