Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 250254099 0 0 05/23/2025 11:25AM LACLEDE 126 MILE MARKER I-44 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KENWORTH P680 TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES SPIRO, OK OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS YES SPIRO, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A SIGN AND THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY LT. G.A. WEDDLE (57), TPR D.R. WILLHITE (650) AND LEBANON PD.