Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A J LEROUX #624 250254348 36.76924 -89.96424 05/23/2025 12:48PM STODDARD MO 25 1 MILE SOUTH OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 18 YES POPLAR BLUFF MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
3 2006 MERCURY MOUNTAINEER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 39 YES DEXTER MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2002 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES CLARKTON MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES CLARKTON MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN DEXTER MO
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES CLARKTON MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN DEXTER MO
2 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES KENNETT MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN DEXTER MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3