Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. R. RORIE #971 250255078 36.9567987 -93.863435 05/23/2025 4:00PM LAWRENCE RT W FOUR MILES NORTH OF MONETT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHEVROLET 1500 EXTENSIVE NOW YOU'VE DONE IT WRECKER ADULT MALE 46 YES VERONA, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 1998 BUICK LE SABRE TOTAL NOW YOU'VE DONE IT WRECKER ADULT MALE 64 YES MONETT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY MUTUAL EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES MONETT, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, MONETT, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR J. NUTTALL #879.