Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.M. BOGART (123) 250255586 37.25261 -92.001513 05/23/2025 6:15PM TEXAS US 63 - FIVE MILES NORTH OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED BY JAY'S TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 27 YES HOUSTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES HOUSTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - HOUSTON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J.D. PICCININO (590), CPL. T.L. BROWN (328), TPR. J.L. SENTMAN (1298), TPR. N.B. POYNTER (526), TEXAS COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT AND HOUSTON FIRE DEPT.