Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON #182 250255909 36.76516 -90.33477 05/23/2025 8:30PM BUTLER MO B - 3 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 DODGE RAM TOTAL REMOVED BY RUSHINS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES FISK, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2011 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES FISK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO
2 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED SA VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO