Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY #349 250256268 37.45709 -93.34473 05/23/2025 11:45PM POLK MO-215 ONE QUARTER MILE EAST OF BRIGHTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 MERCEDEZ M3 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A & J TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO KANSAS CITY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES, EJECTING DRIVER #1.