Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250257557 37.20937 -89.54655 05/24/2025 6:19PM SCOTT US 61 IN KELSO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES KELSO, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2015 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES SCOTT CITY, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES KELSO, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK MIRRORS WITH VEHICLE 2