Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N L VINES (1166) 250257931 37.14503 -93.06892 05/24/2025 9:38PM WEBSTER HIGHWAY D, 2 MILES NORTH OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CANAM DEFENDER TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 29 NO STRAFFORD, MO FARM BUREAU EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO ROAD SIGNS, THE GROUND AND OVERTURNED.