Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. ROBERTS (529) 250258128 0 0 05/24/2025 11:58PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF MARYVILLE CENTER DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 NO ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
3 2020 FORD F-350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES WALLED LAKE, MI CINCINNATI INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2019 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES BALLWIN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES BALLWIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS NO WILDWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST COUNTY FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS NO WILDWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY FRONTENAC FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO WILDWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONARCH FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED IN LANE #1. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #3'S TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY CPL. N STEVENS (575), TPR. M. SMITH (811), AND TPR. M. MCCOY (878).