Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M J HANRAHAN /1370/ 250258228 38.972635 -94.014143 05/25/2025 4:30AM LAFAYETTE ROUTE TT AT DADE SCHOOL ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES ODESSA, MO BRISTOL WEST EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES ODESSA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ODESSA EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.