Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. K. JOHNSON (498) 250258278 0 0 05/25/2025 7:59AM TEXAS HIGHWAY AH TWO MILES NORTH OF HUGGINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELDS TOWING (TROOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 55 YES HUGGINS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES HUGGINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. ASSISTED BY CPL J. R. SELLARS (268)