Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD 977 250258413 0 0 05/25/2025 10:45AM ADAIR MO-11 AT ROUTE K 10 MILES WEST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE MO 11 AT RT K ADULT MALE 67 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MED EVAC TO BLESSING HOSPITAL (QUINCY)
Misc. Information
DRIVER OF VEHICLE 01 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EPISODE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND MED EVAC.