Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F.R. JONES #757 250258518 36.63649 -93.18254 05/25/2025 12:28PM TANEY MO-76 TWO MILES EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES BRANSON, MO NATIONAL GENERAL AMERICAN INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
2 2015 FORD F250 MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A YES - UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT AND UTILITY POLE. VEHICLE #1 LOST A WHEEL THAT IMPACTED PARKED VEHICLE #2.