Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.J. MCDONALD (693) 250258522 0 0 05/25/2025 12:35PM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 214 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES WEARE, NH UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS YES WEARE, NH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR L.T. SUTTON (534)