Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. EDENS (301) 250258703 36.9274 -92.1284 05/25/2025 2:20PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 181-- FIFTEEN MILES NORTH OF DORA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWAY (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 70 YES MIOUX CITY, IA SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES MIOUX CITY, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A CULVERT AND CLID INTO A TREE. ASSISTED BY SGT. L.S. ELLIOTT (346