Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) 250259128 0 0 05/25/2025 6:45PM PIKE PIKE COUNTY ROAD 423 WEST OF STATE ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1970 SAND BUGGY MODERATE TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO WELLSVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS NO WELLSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY OF COLUMBIA HOSPITAL BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON PIKE COUNTY ROAD 423, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE GRAVEL ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.