Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. MCCALLISTER #585 250260676 37.1595888 -93.704269 05/26/2025 3:59PM LAWRENCE MO-N, 5.5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF HALLTOWN, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TOWED BY STOP & SHOP ADULT MALE 61 YES ELKLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES ELKLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED.