Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C C WAKEFIELD #1438 250260975 37.6515833 -90.659083 05/26/2025 6:15PM IRON ROUTE N 3 MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY ADAM'S CUSTOM AUTO ADULT FEMALE 81 YES CENTERVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 MINOR YES CENTERVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CULVERT