Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.J. SHIBLEY (1408) 250262017 0 0 05/27/2025 1:34PM ST. FRANCOIS OLD JACKSON RD WEST OF WATKINS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGHTLINER MS 106 MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO FARMINGTON, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURN, AND STRIKE A TREE AND FENCE.