Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. C. G. HOLZSCHUH (1119) 250262118 38.7043 -91.4373 05/27/2025 2:15PM GASCONADE MO-19 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF LISKE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HARVEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 NO NEW FLORENCE, MISSOURI UNK NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO HERMANN, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TAKEN BY HERMANN EMS TO UNIVSERITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO NEW FLORENCE, MISSOURI DRIVER TAKEN BY HERMANN EMS TO HERMANN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROAD AND WENT DOWN EMBANKMENT STRIKING SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT