Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.R. DODSON #1324 250262344 37.045226 -94.478599 05/27/2025 4:50PM NEWTON MO 43 AT GUM RD 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO SENECA, MO USAA SOUTH
1 2014 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY DOUGS ADULT MALE 74 YES SENECA, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 6 MODERATE YES SENECA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY EMS TO FREEMAN JOPLIN
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MODERATE YES SENECA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPOTED BY NEWTON COUNTY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE NO SENECA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES SENECA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED IN TO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2