Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. PLILEY (914) 250262721 0 0 05/27/2025 10:40PM DEKALB I-35 NORTHBOUND AT THE 54 MILE MARKER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO GALLATIN, MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE NO GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON EXIT RAMP 54. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A RACCOON IN THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND, SKIDDED, STRUCK A TREE, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CAMERON POLICE DEPARTMENT.