Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.L. CROCKETT #486 250262777 37.0838 -94.4591 05/28/2025 12:25AM JASPER MO 66 IN DUQUESNE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 36 YES BAXTER SPRINGS, KS TRADERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES BAXTER SPRINGS, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TRAFFIC POLE.