Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E CONWAY 472 250264250 36.41147 -90.077037 05/28/2025 8:35PM DUNKLIN HIGHWAY B 4 MILES WEST OF HOLCOMB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY 2K TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES KENNETT MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 1999 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 28 YES KENNETT MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS YES KENNETT MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO MEMPHIS MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS YES KENNETT MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO MEMPHIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS BOTH VEHICLES SIDESWIPED ONE ANOTHER CAUSING BOTH DRIVERS TO BE EJECTED. VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE TWO OVERTURNED IN THE ROADWAY.