Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. COOK #238 250264455 37.3028611 -94.516444 05/29/2025 5:56AM JASPER ROUTE M 4 MILES NORTHEAST OF ASBURY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 PONTIAC GRAND AM TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY PITTSBURG
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY LOST CONTROL AND WENT OFF THE ROADWAY