Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. R. COOK #238 250264698 37.2173055 -94.580777 05/29/2025 9:15AM JASPER KAFIR RD, 2 MILES NORTH OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL HAYSLIPS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT AND A TRASH CAN, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND OVERTURNED.