Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. D. KUECHLER #554 250264731 37.1333055 -94.442111 05/29/2025 9:42AM JASPER MO 249 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF MO-71 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 36 YES CARTHAGE, MO INTEGON NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED CAUSING THE DRIVER TO LOSE CONTROL AND SLIDE OFF THE ROADWAY