Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.L VINES #1166 250265001 37.30209 -92.99409 05/29/2025 12:45PM WEBSTER HWY OO / 1 MILE EAST OF NORTHVIEW D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 RAN OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK TREES AND A FENCE AND OVERTURNED