Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. E. VILLANUEVA (690) 250265085 0 0 05/29/2025 1:45PM MONTGOMERY I-70 AT 185.2MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FREIGHTLINER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES ODIN, IL NAVIGATOR TRUCK INSURANCE EAST
2 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROADKING TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES LAS VEGAS, NV STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS YES LAS VEGAS, NV DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY EMS TO ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC WAS SLOWING DUE TO AN EMERGENCY VEHICLE UP AHEAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SLOW IN TIME CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.