Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #977 250265095 0 0 05/29/2025 1:45PM ADAIR MO-11 3 MILES SOUTH OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN TOTAL TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS ADULT MALE 30 NO STOCKTON, MO UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
1 2017 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS ADULT FEMALE 61 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSFERRED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 . ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.