Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W. S. LASHMET #963 250265117 37.072122 -93.070362 05/29/2025 2:00PM CHRISTIAN ROSEMEAD RD TWO MILES SOUTH OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1985 GMC C10 MODERATE YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRICK MAILBOX.