Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L. J. KEATHLEY (251) 250265254 0 0 05/29/2025 3:40PM FRANKLIN MO 30 AT RIVERHAVEN BLUFF DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE VOGELGESANG'S ADULT MALE 33 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE VOGELGESANG'S ADULT FEMALE 52 YES ST. CLAIR, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE UNKNOWN UNION, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPING TO TURN LEFT ONTO RIVERHAVEN BLUFF DR, VEHICLE #1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2